Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5877,200
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6316,607
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6276,604
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3456,428
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,99311,802
AzulArgentina 18,82311,697
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6074,727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7424,811
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3433,942
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3233,929
AmberleyAustralia 7,0944,409
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3924,594
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2954,533
AimoresBrazil 18,36011,409
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,51610,885
AltamiraBrazil 16,63910,340
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,95510,536
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,83811,706
ApodiBrazil 16,79010,433
AracajuBrazil 17,31610,760
AracuaiBrazil 18,11711,258
AragarcasBrazil 18,02911,203
AraxaBrazil 18,49511,493
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,05710,600
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7034,165
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0686,877
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1204,425
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8736,135
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9016,153
AbecheChad 11,0906,891
AntofagastaChile 17,52410,889
AricaChile 17,20010,688
AltaiChina 4,0242,501
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0849,374
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0559,355
AraucaColombia 14,9049,261
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6308,470
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7348,535
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7518,545
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1925,712
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0755,639
AswanEgypt 9,4125,848
AsyutEgypt 9,3695,822
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1398,165
AsmaraEritrea 9,4125,849
AssabEritrea 9,2015,718
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8076,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8786,139
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4576,498
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7316,047
AccraGhana 13,4268,343
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8725,513
AthensGreece 9,2135,725
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2285,734
AasiaatGreenland 8,6715,388
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9925,587
AputiteqGreenland 8,7125,413
AkureyriIceland 8,7305,425
AgraIndia 5,2253,247
AhmedabadIndia 5,9043,669
AkolaIndia 5,6103,486
AllahabadIndia 4,9533,078
AmritsarIndia 5,3463,322
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1332,568
AbadanIran 7,7384,809
ArakIran 7,4264,614
AlbengaItaly 9,7456,056
AlgheroItaly 10,0116,221
AmendolaItaly 9,4925,899
AnconaItaly 9,4715,885
ArezzoItaly 9,5815,954
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7478,543
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6958,510
AbashiriJapan 1,570976
AburatsuJapan 213132
AikawaJapan 741460
AjiroJapan 636395
AkitaJapan 987613
AkuneJapan 257160
AomoriJapan 1,114693
AsahikawaJapan 1,447899
AsosanJapan 14489
AmmanJordan 8,6655,385
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8913,039
AinaziLatvia 7,8974,907
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4216,476
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2146,347
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7006,649
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1436,303
AtarMauritania 13,0138,086
AgalegaMauritius 9,3635,818
AcapulcoMexico 12,1637,558
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2652,029
AltaiMongolia 3,3902,106
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9031,804
AgadirMorocco 11,8987,393
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2375,740
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4855,894
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2655,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0945,651
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9405,555
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9385,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6028,452
AgadezNiger 11,9097,400
AsuncionParaguay 18,69011,614
ArequipaPeru 16,95410,535
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9801,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1477,548
AradRomania 8,8195,480
AjanRussia 2,6171,626
AldanRussia 2,8731,785
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8414,251
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9303,063
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1151,314
AnadyrRussia 4,6262,875
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8054,229
ArmavirRussia 7,5754,707
AstrakhanRussia 7,0284,367
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8844,899
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6206,600
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7146,658
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6946,645
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9286,790
Abu HamedSudan 9,6465,994
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9996,213
AqiqSudan 9,2995,779
ArbaatSudan 9,3095,785
AromaSudan 9,6265,982
AtbaraSudan 9,7046,030
Abu KamalSyria 8,1325,054
AleppoSyria 8,3285,175
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7332,320
AtakpameTogo 13,1718,184
AdanaTurkey 8,4285,237
AfyonTurkey 8,6785,392
AnkaraTurkey 8,4365,242
AntalyaTurkey 8,7785,455
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5684,081
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1035,657
AberporthUk 9,6475,995
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6025,967
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0955,030
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9974,969
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4814,649
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4974,659
ArtigasUruguay 19,10311,871
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3727,067
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8736,135
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2915,152
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8946,770
Ada, MnUsa 9,8126,097
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8556,745
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7147,279
Akron, OhUsa 11,0656,876
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1016,277
Albany, GaUsa 11,8127,340
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1506,929
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2806,388
Albion, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2396,363
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0186,225
Algona, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Alice, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3137,030
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Alma, MiUsa 10,7186,660
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5776,573
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8006,711
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5366,547
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2526,992
Amite, LaUsa 11,5877,200
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1623,829
Anderson, InUsa 10,9596,810
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5727,191
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0876,890
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8556,745
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3854,589
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9747,441
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3887,698
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5517,178
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0886,269
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3365,180
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5516,556
Athens, GaUsa 11,6587,245
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6357,230
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4647,124
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8802,411
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7777,318
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0125,600
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6826,638
Austin, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8983,665
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3103,300
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7299,152
AdenYemen 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -