Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8603,641
BustAfghanistan 6,2853,905
BatnaAlgeria 10,5256,540
BecharAlgeria 11,3967,082
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5206,537
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5117,153
BiskraAlgeria 10,6386,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1226,911
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,64810,345
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,60910,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,59610,313
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,95110,533
ByrdAntarctica 13,9848,690
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,55911,533
BarilocheArgentina 17,74711,028
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,98611,798
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1754,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0834,401
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7963,601
BrestBelarus 8,2895,151
BrusselsBelgium 9,3845,831
Belize CityBelize 12,8988,015
BeninBenin 13,1658,181
BohiconBenin 13,1288,158
BermudaBermuda 12,5017,768
BageBrazil 19,35512,028
BambuiBrazil 18,53711,519
BarbacenaBrazil 18,63411,579
BarbalhaBrazil 17,01410,572
BarcelosBrazil 16,0829,994
BarraBrazil 17,51410,883
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,92310,516
BarreirasBrazil 17,65810,973
BelémBrazil 16,47910,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,49611,493
BelterraBrazil 16,52410,268
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,31010,757
Bom JesusBrazil 19,43312,076
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,75811,035
BrasiliaBrazil 18,07411,231
BrevesBrazil 16,49310,249
BurgasBulgaria 8,6605,381
BurundiBurundi 11,4397,109
BatouriCameroon 12,2947,639
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6486,617
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2915,152
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Banff, AbCanada 8,5195,294
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4776,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5245,918
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7246,664
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4255,857
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2615,755
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7265,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8687,375
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6164,732
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9337,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1646,937
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,52010,887
BeijingChina 1,6291,012
BarranquillaColombia 14,3198,898
Benito SalasColombia 15,0399,346
BogotáColombia 14,9469,288
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8815,519
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3487,052
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0257,472
BaniDominican Republic 13,7948,572
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7698,556
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7738,559
BahariyaEgypt 9,4575,877
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2345,738
BiarritzFrance 10,2966,398
BordeauxFrance 10,1356,298
BrestFrance 9,9786,201
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7346,049
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7336,048
BitamGabon 12,7097,898
BanjulGambia 13,8788,624
BerlinGermany 8,8185,480
BrockenGermany 9,0035,594
BokeGuinea 14,0108,706
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9698,681
BudapestHungary 8,8665,509
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8605,505
BangaloreIndia 5,9803,716
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0903,784
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8152,992
BikanerIndia 5,6253,496
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1722,593
BabolsarIran 7,0684,392
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1884,467
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2944,533
Bandar LengehIran 7,3604,574
BirjandIran 6,6814,152
BushehrIran 7,5894,716
BaghdadIraq 7,9264,925
BasraIraq 7,7684,827
BelmulletIreland 9,6485,995
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6846,017
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4565,876
BergamoItaly 9,5305,922
BolognaItaly 9,5295,922
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3785,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6255,981
BrindisiItaly 9,4145,850
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4348,348
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6308,470
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0063,111
BeirutLebanon 8,5985,343
BenghaziLibya 9,8656,130
BirzaiLithuania 7,9774,957
BitolaMacedonia 9,1645,695
BlantyreMalawi 11,6477,237
BvumbweMalawi 11,6517,240
BintuluMalaysia 3,9072,428
BamakoMali 13,4218,340
Bko-SMali 13,4258,343
BougounMali 13,4928,384
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4897,761
BaitagMongolia 3,7462,328
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6122,245
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7981,739
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2101,373
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2101,373
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0531,897
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3531,462
BulganMongolia 2,9571,837
BhamawMyanmar 3,5692,218
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5805,953
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2715,761
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6828,502
BilmaNiger 11,3967,082
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3647,683
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1084,417
BergenNorway 8,5525,314
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5525,315
BjornoyaNorway 7,1124,420
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7114,791
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9124,916
BadinPakistan 6,1753,837
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5533,451
BalakotPakistan 5,3903,349
BarkhanPakistan 5,8743,650
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2248,839
BascoPhilippines 1,7651,097
BialystokPoland 8,2545,129
BejaPortugal 11,0986,896
BragancaPortugal 10,6936,645
BistritaRomania 8,5575,318
BucharestRomania 8,6275,361
BajkitRussia 4,0702,529
BarabinskRussia 4,8062,986
BarnaulRussia 4,4402,759
BerezovoRussia 5,6413,505
BiserRussia 5,9873,721
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9411,206
BogdarinRussia 2,7871,732
BogucanyRussia 3,8212,375
BomnakRussia 2,4061,495
BorRussia 4,3542,706
BorzjaRussia 2,3151,439
BratskRussia 3,4782,161
BelgradeSerbia 8,9645,570
BoSierra Leone 14,0848,752
BontheSierra Leone 14,1708,805
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9265,547
BerberaSomalia 9,1465,683
BusanSouth Korea 385239
BadajozSpain 10,9686,816
BarcelonaSpain 10,3036,402
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4976,523
BabanusaSudan 10,6516,619
BaselSwitzerland 9,4925,898
BernSwitzerland 9,5475,933
BangkokThailand 3,8912,418
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8742,407
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7902,355
BizerteTunisia 10,1896,332
BalikesirTurkey 8,8115,475
BursaTurkey 8,6955,403
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2433,880
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4675,883
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4785,890
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4775,889
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5015,904
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6596,002
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5835,955
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4187,095
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8453,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8453,632
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3197,034
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5757,193
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2446,366
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3847,074
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3117,029
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4946,521
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9725,575
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5253,433
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0746,881
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0353,750
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3323,935
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2995,779
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1356,919
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5287,163
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2725,761
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6445,993
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4687,126
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8097,339
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2375,119
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8577,368
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3747,068
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1726,942
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9965,590
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3347,043
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3217,035
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2717,004
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3596,437
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2426,986
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8146,720
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3347,043
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1756,944
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4587,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9676,815
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5626,563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5007,146
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7126,656
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9566,187
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3027,023
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0136,843
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9676,815
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4717,128
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4667,125
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6476,616
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9936,831
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8125,476
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8033,606
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8619,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6739,118
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4697,749
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4767,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -