Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1283,808
ChlefAlgeria 10,7796,698
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4636,502
CeresArgentina 18,59311,554
ChamicalArgentina 18,21011,316
ChepesArgentina 18,20511,313
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,81111,068
ConcordiaArgentina 18,99911,806
CórdobaArgentina 18,42611,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,43111,453
CorrientesArgentina 18,75411,654
CairnsAustralia 5,7453,570
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8164,857
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7654,204
CedunaAustralia 7,2694,517
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7894,219
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0533,761
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3304,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3673,335
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3894,592
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1034,414
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1552,582
CharnocksBarbados 14,7119,141
CotonouBenin 13,1658,181
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,50211,498
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,75811,657
CabroboBrazil 17,14310,653
CaceresBrazil 17,84611,089
CaetiteBrazil 17,82711,078
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,88610,493
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,42711,451
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,88711,737
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,83311,703
Campos SalesBrazil 17,00910,569
CanavieirasBrazil 17,88311,113
CaparaoBrazil 18,49711,494
CapinopolisBrazil 18,38411,424
CaratingaBrazil 18,43211,454
CaravelasBrazil 18,10711,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,86511,102
CarolinaBrazil 17,13510,648
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,04311,834
CataguasesBrazil 18,61711,569
CatalaoBrazil 18,34111,397
CatanduvaBrazil 18,66111,596
CaxiasBrazil 16,83210,460
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,43912,080
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,70510,381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,65411,592
ChapecoBrazil 19,17311,914
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,50210,876
CipoBrazil 17,38910,806
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,23110,707
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,38611,426
CordeiroBrazil 18,67311,604
CorrentinaBrazil 17,80011,061
CorumbaBrazil 18,15211,280
CoximBrazil 18,22211,323
CrateusBrazil 16,81610,450
CuiabaBrazil 17,86411,101
CuritibaBrazil 19,12811,887
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6095,350
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0264,988
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8455,497
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3385,802
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0124,358
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5674,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3046,403
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5255,298
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7916,706
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0396,860
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0346,856
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9136,782
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6185,355
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8666,131
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2326,359
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9185,541
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3595,195
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5725,327
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3166,411
Comox, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6805,394
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6125,352
ChicoChile 17,48710,867
ChillanChile 17,74911,029
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,65710,972
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,73311,020
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,43510,834
Curico-General FreireChile 17,82311,075
ChangchunChina 1,337831
ChangduChina 3,3222,064
ChangshaChina 1,9611,218
ChengduChina 2,7001,678
ChongqingChina 2,4971,551
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7269,151
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2855,770
CamagueyCuba 13,1348,162
CasablancaCuba 12,7357,913
ChebCzech Republic 9,0455,621
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6165,354
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6738,496
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7148,522
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7198,525
CanarEcuador 15,2869,499
CairoEgypt 9,1445,682
CaenFrance 9,7416,053
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8436,117
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7519,788
CocobeachGabon 12,9488,046
CologneGermany 9,2465,746
ChiosGreece 9,0165,603
CorfuGreece 9,3605,816
ConakryGuinea 14,0608,737
CatacamasHonduras 13,2838,254
CholutecaHonduras 13,3448,292
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7393,567
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0322,506
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0322,506
ChahbaharIran 6,9004,288
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6626,004
ClonesIreland 9,5545,937
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6005,965
CorkIreland 9,8166,100
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8216,103
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0766,261
CameriItaly 9,5975,964
CampobassoItaly 9,5565,938
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9826,203
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0606,251
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0726,259
Cape MeleItaly 9,7506,059
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6325,985
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8366,112
CerviaItaly 9,4965,901
CiampinoItaly 9,6646,005
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5905,959
Cisa PassItaly 9,6115,973
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6916,022
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3275,796
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8896,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5915,960
ChibaJapan 741461
ChichibuJapan 671417
ChichijimaJapan 1,150715
ChoshiJapan 811504
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5285,299
ChilekaMalawi 11,6477,237
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6727,253
ChitipaMalawi 11,4567,119
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7726,694
ComitanMexico 12,7537,925
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4872,167
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2321,387
ChoirMongolia 2,5281,571
CasablancaMorocco 11,5037,148
ChindeMozambique 11,6757,255
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4832,786
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6105,350
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5685,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4475,871
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2305,736
CondegaNicaragua 13,3898,320
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8663,024
ChejuNorth Korea 560348
ChunchonNorth Korea 677421
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 533331
ChhorPakistan 6,0543,762
ChitralPakistan 5,4783,404
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,91411,753
ConcepcionParaguay 18,55411,530
CajamarcaPeru 15,7019,757
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6719,738
ChiclayoPeru 15,5709,675
ChimbotePeru 15,8569,853
CuzcoPeru 16,70910,383
CzestochowaPoland 8,6315,363
CoimbraPortugal 10,9186,785
CalafatRomania 8,8645,508
CeahlauRomania 8,4765,267
ClujRomania 8,6405,369
ConstantaRomania 8,4765,267
CraiovaRomania 8,7835,458
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1363,192
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3473,323
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4832,786
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9463,073
Cape UelenRussia 5,2233,246
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6571,030
CaraRussia 2,8471,769
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0953,788
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5302,815
ChitaRussia 2,5971,614
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5951,613
CokurdahRussia 4,2602,647
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6891,671
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0118,707
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,074667
CaceresSpain 10,8906,767
CadizSpain 11,1606,935
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8166,721
CordobaSpain 10,9676,815
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1493,821
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6232,251
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8452,389
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6992,299
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5482,205
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8832,413
ChumphonThailand 4,2382,634
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8845,521
CorumTurkey 8,2515,127
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0763,775
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9243,681
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6686,008
CernovcyUkraine 8,3955,217
ChernigovUkraine 7,8884,902
CarrascoUruguay 19,20711,935
ColoniaUruguay 19,05311,840
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0608,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0886,890
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4617,122
Camden, ScUsa 11,7597,307
Canton, NyUsa 10,8826,762
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1556,310
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8567,367
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8736,757
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8446,739
Casper, WyUsa 9,6395,990
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3067,026
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6477,238
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3566,435
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9197,406
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9107,401
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3077,026
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6437,235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4577,120
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1686,318
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4667,125
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9426,799
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0626,874
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2126,346
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8746,136
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7136,657
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6886,641
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8445,496
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0346,857
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7966,087
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1096,903
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1066,901
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4326,482
Clark, SdUsa 9,9336,172
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2657,000
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1956,957
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3496,431
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9996,835
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4683,398
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8136,719
College Park, MdUsa 11,4297,102
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0646,254
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7696,692
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7597,307
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0346,857
Columbus, InUsa 11,0546,869
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7816,699
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0956,894
Conception, MoUsa 10,5196,537
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4156,472
Conway, ArUsa 11,1216,911
Conway, ScUsa 11,8457,361
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0876,890
Corning, ArUsa 11,0856,888
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0456,864
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4197,096
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1196,909
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4735,265
Covington, LaUsa 11,5917,203
Covington, TnUsa 11,1376,921
Crete, NeUsa 10,3266,417
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3755,826
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2593,890
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2593,890
CaracasVenezuela 14,7349,156
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1099,389
CoroVenezuela 14,5199,023
ChipataZambia 11,7447,298
ChomaZambia 12,4397,730
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1147,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -