Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2326,980
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7986,710
DavisAntarctica 12,1717,563
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5053,421
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0803,157
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2993,914
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4694,642
DhakaBangladesh 4,2192,622
D’UccleBelgium 9,3845,831
DiamantinaBrazil 18,30511,375
DiamantinoBrazil 17,73211,019
DouradosBrazil 18,59411,555
DoualaCameroon 12,7277,909
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6806,637
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3215,792
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7946,708
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5546,558
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7576,063
DuianChina 3,1491,957
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2635,756
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2525,749
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6018,452
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7348,534
DabaaEgypt 9,3195,791
DakhlaEgypt 9,6335,986
DijonFrance 9,6425,992
DresdenGermany 8,8935,526
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6224,737
DebrecenHungary 8,7135,414
DalatangiIceland 8,6785,393
DaltonganjIndia 4,7972,981
DarbhangaIndia 4,5372,819
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6482,267
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6382,261
DumkaIndia 4,4922,791
DwarkaIndia 6,2663,894
DezfulIran 7,6294,741
DublinIreland 9,5925,960
DecimomannuItaly 10,0736,260
DobbiacoItaly 9,3085,784
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6928,508
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6815,394
DagorettiKenya 10,6256,603
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8944,905
DedzaMalawi 11,6327,229
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6911,672
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3501,461
DaweiMyanmar 4,0632,525
De BiltNetherlands 9,2385,740
De KooyNetherlands 9,1875,709
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1855,708
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3125,787
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4275,858
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8105,474
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5785,952
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5905,960
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5235,297
DalbandinPakistan 6,3943,973
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6933,538
DirPakistan 5,4963,415
DroshPakistan 5,4913,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2661,408
DohaQatar 7,7144,793
DorohoiRomania 8,3905,214
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3203,306
DudinkaRussia 4,9233,059
DzardzanRussia 3,9842,476
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7844,837
DakarSenegal 13,8078,580
DaruSierra Leone 14,0198,712
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7657,933
DamazinSudan 10,0366,236
DongolaSudan 9,9146,160
DamascusSyria 8,5405,307
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5395,306
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1455,061
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6633,519
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7366,671
DjerbaTunisia 10,4146,471
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0034,973
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1985,716
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4585,878
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8104,853
DonetskUkraine 7,6544,756
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3784,585
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5717,191
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4497,114
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0316,855
Danville, IlUsa 10,8686,753
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7647,310
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6025,345
David City, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0556,870
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7005,406
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8057,336
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4395,866
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8206,724
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0646,875
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0906,891
Delphine, InUsa 10,8206,724
Denton, MdUsa 11,4617,122
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9806,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4546,496
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5245,918
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8606,749
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2626,998
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0955,652
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4336,483
Dover, DeUsa 11,4617,122
Dover, TnUsa 11,2396,984
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5206,537
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0516,246
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0056,838
Durham, NhUsa 11,2066,964
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -