Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5543,451
FarahAfghanistan 6,4434,004
FormosaArgentina 18,71411,629
ForrestAustralia 7,1394,436
FrancistownBotswana 12,6357,852
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,39410,188
FloraniaBrazil 16,80610,443
FlorestaBrazil 17,12810,644
FlorianoBrazil 17,03710,587
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,37812,042
FormosaBrazil 18,04711,215
FortalezaBrazil 16,61210,323
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,91611,755
FrancaBrazil 18,60511,561
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9395,555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3685,200
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6754,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7115,413
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5774,708
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0224,985
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0016,836
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0126,843
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0725,637
FayaChad 10,9436,800
FamagustaCyprus 8,6425,370
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8235,483
FarafraEgypt 9,6125,973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7747,938
FichtelbergGermany 8,9885,585
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2325,737
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1785,703
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4225,855
FaranahGuinea 13,8328,595
FalconaraItaly 9,4805,891
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5915,960
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5085,908
FonniItaly 9,9966,211
FrontoneItaly 9,5255,919
FrosinoneItaly 9,6335,986
FukauraJapan 1,053654
FukueJapan 352219
FukuiJapan 460286
FukuokaJapan 206128
FukushimaJapan 876544
FukuyamaJapan 15093
FushikiJapan 570354
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0903,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8946,770
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1206,910
FunchalMadeira 12,0237,471
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5029,011
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3297,040
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3655,198
FaroPortugal 11,1966,958
FerganaRussia 5,3653,334
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1198,774
FalunSweden 8,1215,047
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4215,855
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9734,954
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2183,864
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3906,457
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5846,577
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2186,350
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8306,109
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0236,850
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9556,808
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8726,135
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4046,465
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9236,788
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7467,299
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1007,519
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0617,495
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5715,947
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8906,146
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7726,694
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4976,523
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9026,154
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4297,723
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6946,645
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9616,812
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9006,773
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0166,846
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2677,002
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1946,956
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5667,187
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1136,905
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2165,727
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8486,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -