Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7783,590
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8523,637
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9566,808
General PicoArgentina 18,49811,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,97511,791
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6079,698
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0765,018
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1504,443
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4954,036
GrazAustria 9,1085,660
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3904,592
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2844,527
GomelBelarus 7,8534,880
GrodnoBelarus 8,1755,080
GaranhunsBrazil 17,08410,616
GoianiaBrazil 18,16411,287
GoiasBrazil 18,07111,229
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,32411,387
GrajauBrazil 16,96310,541
GuairaBrazil 18,80111,683
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,67910,364
GuaratingaBrazil 18,01711,196
GarouaCameroon 12,0387,481
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8506,742
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1015,656
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1885,088
Golden, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Goose, NfCanada 10,3106,407
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5366,547
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0815,021
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1416,923
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9366,796
GanzhouChina 1,8811,169
GuangzhouChina 2,1691,348
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6588,487
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1859,436
GonderEthiopia 9,7146,036
GourdonFrance 10,0416,239
GrenobleFrance 9,7836,079
GeisenheimGermany 9,2775,765
GorlitzGermany 8,8295,487
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1476,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0038,080
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4229,584
GoaIndia 6,1853,843
GuwahatiIndia 4,0112,492
GelaItaly 9,9206,164
GenoaItaly 9,6776,013
GhediItaly 9,5175,914
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4725,886
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6295,984
GrossetoItaly 9,6826,016
GrottaglieItaly 9,4605,879
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8996,152
GuidoniaItaly 9,6405,991
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8288,593
GifuJapan 456283
GaoMali 12,5607,805
GuamMariana Islands 2,5231,568
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5877,200
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7137,278
GuaymasMexico 10,4796,512
GaluutMongolia 3,1111,933
GemertNetherlands 9,2595,754
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8075,473
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3555,814
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
GayaNiger 12,6537,863
GardermoenNorway 8,3415,183
GeiloNorway 8,4305,239
GdanskPoland 8,4125,228
GalatiRomania 8,4395,244
Gor’KijRussia 6,9204,300
GorznyjRussia 7,3224,550
GridinoRussia 7,0054,353
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1435,682
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,52310,889
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2136,347
GijonSpain 10,4816,513
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7646,689
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8046,093
GoteborgSweden 8,4895,275
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4895,275
GothenburgSweden 8,4895,275
GunnarnSweden 7,7424,811
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6736,011
GabesTunisia 10,4356,484
GafsaTunisia 10,4766,510
GiresunTurkey 7,9794,958
GoztepeTurkey 8,6455,372
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6784,150
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8554,260
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3015,780
GajvoronUkraine 8,1515,065
GeniceskUkraine 7,9504,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7923,599
Galva, IlUsa 10,6646,626
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4607,121
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2225,731
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2837,011
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1026,899
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1195,667
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7497,301
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2016,339
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7266,044
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5667,187
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8046,092
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7076,654
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6495,375
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8616,749
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0135,601
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4446,490
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9596,810
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5997,208
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2426,986
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3557,056
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0046,838
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1136,905
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0516,867
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6887,263
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7636,689
Groton, CtUsa 11,3867,075
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3813,965
GuanareVenezuela 14,7599,171
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8849,249
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8959,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -