Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3663,956
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8696,754
HuamboAngola 13,2648,242
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7463,571
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5945,341
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5975,342
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1403,815
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8047,335
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8244,240
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2036,962
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1796,947
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9006,773
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3106,407
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8976,772
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8784,895
Hope, BcCanada 8,2915,152
HaikouChina 2,6511,648
HailarChina 2,0731,289
HamiChina 3,5462,203
HetanChina 4,7412,946
HavanaCuba 12,7497,923
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7898,568
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8268,591
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6908,507
HelwanEgypt 9,1645,695
HurguadaEgypt 9,1405,680
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8135,476
HelsinkiFinland 7,7484,815
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7234,799
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7826,700
HamburgGermany 8,8905,525
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8915,525
HannoverGermany 8,9975,591
HelgolandGermany 8,9455,559
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2925,774
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2845,769
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8645,508
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2244,489
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8754,272
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8085,474
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6453,508
HaifaIsrael 8,6945,403
HaboroJapan 1,468912
HachijojimaJapan 673418
HachinoheJapan 1,137706
HagiJapan 168105
HakodateJapan 1,196743
HamadaJapan 191118
HamamatsuJapan 505314
HikoneJapan 408254
HimejiJapan 264164
HiradoJapan 279174
HirooJapan 1,381858
HiroshimaJapan 13081
HitaJapan 15194
HitoyoshiJapan 202126
HunLibya 10,3936,459
HomboriMali 12,7547,925
HomalinMyanmar 3,7532,332
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9382,447
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3715,823
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4205,853
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3075,784
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5465,932
HororataNew Zealand 9,4295,859
HyderabadPakistan 6,1853,844
HuanucoPeru 16,09310,000
HelPoland 8,3865,211
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7151,066
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4093,362
HatangaRussia 4,6522,891
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9143,675
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4149,578
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4465,249
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8865,522
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5593,455
HaejuSouth Korea 817508
HyesanSouth Korea 987613
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0883,783
HalaibSudan 9,1925,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7076,032
HudeibaSudan 9,7156,037
HaparandaSweden 7,4434,625
HarnosandSweden 7,8894,902
HamaSyria 8,4235,234
HassakahSyria 8,0344,992
Hua HinThailand 4,0232,500
HakkariTurkey 7,7424,811
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3325,799
HersonUkraine 8,0745,017
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2645,135
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3157,031
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0746,881
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0056,838
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3087,027
Hart, MiUsa 10,5816,575
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2697,002
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1736,322
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8107,339
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Hays, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8715,513
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Helena, MtUsa 9,0405,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9876,827
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6877,263
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6177,219
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9866,205
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2446,987
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7127,278
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8826,141
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3937,080
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9136,781
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8136,719
Holly, CoUsa 10,2946,397
Homer, AkUsa 6,1013,791
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8406,736
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Horton, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4097,090
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6006,587
Houma, LaUsa 11,6767,256
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3697,065
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2677,001
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4267,100
Huron, SdUsa 9,9746,198
HanoiVietnam 2,9561,837
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6302,256
HarareZimbabwe 12,1247,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -