Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7253,557
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6423,506
JuninArgentina 18,76411,660
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,86711,724
JacobinaBrazil 17,46210,851
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,69610,375
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,83310,460
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,28311,361
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,67811,607
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5865,336
JiuquanChina 3,1111,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8348,597
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6948,510
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7238,528
JoensuuFinland 7,3794,585
JokioinenFinland 7,7614,823
JyvskylFinland 7,5714,704
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6195,356
JulianehbGreenland 9,5685,945
JagdalpurIndia 5,2283,249
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1553,203
JerusalemIsrael 8,7335,427
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5698,432
JosNigeria 12,3727,688
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0334,992
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0224,985
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0523,761
JhelumPakistan 5,4043,358
JiwaniPakistan 6,8034,228
JuliacaPeru 16,99710,562
JakutskRussia 3,2071,993
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2204,486
JenisejskRussia 4,0942,544
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6621,033
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7501,087
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4169,580
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0035,595
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9855,584
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8207,967
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1276,915
JubaSudan 10,7216,662
JokkmokkSweden 7,5604,698
JönköpingSweden 8,3875,212
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3935,216
JendoubaTunisia 10,3126,408
JerbaTunisia 10,3936,458
JerseyUk 9,8146,099
JaltaUkraine 8,0865,025
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4677,126
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2336,981
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0687,499
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2206,972
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0724,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -