Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7473,571
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1563,825
KhostAfghanistan 5,7243,557
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7043,545
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,69410,374
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2134,482
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1975,715
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3844,588
KandiBenin 12,7527,924
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1966,336
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1956,336
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6916,022
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9116,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4674,019
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4744,644
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6736,011
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8416,737
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0213,120
KashiChina 5,0313,126
KunmingChina 3,0291,883
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7837,944
KhargaEgypt 9,5075,908
KosseirEgypt 9,1575,690
KajaaniFinland 7,3814,587
KuopioFinland 7,4544,632
KuusamoFinland 7,2344,495
KarlsruheGermany 9,3345,800
KasselGermany 9,1005,655
KonstanzGermany 9,3985,840
KumasiGhana 13,4518,358
KalamataGreece 9,3945,837
KerkiraGreece 9,3605,816
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3775,827
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8665,509
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3115,165
KankanGuinea 13,7048,516
KindiaGuinea 13,9698,680
KissidougouGuinea 13,8428,601
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0364,372
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1721,350
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1731,350
KeszthelyHungary 9,0225,606
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9215,544
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4712,778
KotaIndia 5,5113,425
KozhikodeIndia 6,2473,882
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9193,057
KermanIran 6,9914,344
KermanshahIran 7,6304,741
Khoram AbadIran 7,5814,711
KilkennyIreland 9,7086,032
KingstonJamaica 13,5298,407
KagoshimaJapan 265165
KanazawaJapan 527328
KaruizawaJapan 648403
KatsuuraJapan 745463
KawaguchikoJapan 624388
KitamiesashiJapan 1,560970
KobeJapan 295183
KochiJapan 10062
KofuJapan 613381
KumagayaJapan 703437
KumamotoJapan 178111
KumejimaJapan 947588
KureJapan 11169
KushiroJapan 1,496930
KutchanJapan 1,292803
KyotoJapan 354220
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4562,769
KitaleKenya 10,6466,615
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8224,860
KufraLibya 10,1786,325
KaunasLithuania 8,1075,038
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1955,093
KybartaiLithuania 8,1785,082
KarongaMalawi 11,4137,092
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3372,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4822,164
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6462,887
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3482,702
KuantanMalaysia 4,4702,778
KuchingMalaysia 4,2232,624
KayesMali 13,4818,377
KeniebaMali 13,6128,459
KidalMali 12,2827,632
KitaMali 13,4798,376
KoutiaMali 13,2688,245
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5182,808
KisinevMoldova 8,2855,148
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9811,231
KhatgalMongolia 3,2552,022
KhovdMongolia 3,7722,344
KhujirtMongolia 2,9291,820
KhutagMongolia 3,0401,889
KenitraMorocco 11,3807,072
KalewaMyanmar 3,8862,415
KathaMyanmar 3,6532,270
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3272,689
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1502,579
KengtungMyanmar 3,4962,173
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6322,257
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7518,545
KathmanduNepal 4,5262,813
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8644,265
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3435,806
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2155,726
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1515,686
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3065,783
KanoNigeria 12,2407,606
KangnungNorth Korea 602374
KarasjokNorway 7,1954,471
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4315,239
KristiansandNorway 8,6255,360
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2465,124
KhasabOman 7,2484,504
KarachiPakistan 6,3433,942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3253,930
KhanpurPakistan 5,8373,627
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2383,877
KororPalau 2,8861,794
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6895,400
KlodzkoPoland 8,7935,464
KoszalinPoland 8,5485,312
KrakowPoland 8,6425,370
KalakanRussia 2,7251,693
KaliningradRussia 8,2895,151
KamenskoeRussia 4,0182,497
KandalaksaRussia 7,0504,381
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5654,080
KazanRussia 6,6164,111
KemRussia 7,0494,381
KerchRussia 7,8824,898
KhabarovskRussia 1,7131,064
KirenskRussia 3,2902,044
KirovRussia 6,5124,046
KljuciRussia 3,3552,085
KolpasevRussia 4,5942,855
KorfRussia 3,8652,402
KostromaRussia 7,0364,372
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7642,960
KotlasRussia 6,6024,102
KrasnodarRussia 7,7114,792
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0243,743
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0763,776
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9442,451
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0883,783
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6094,107
KurganRussia 5,6183,491
KurskRussia 7,5734,706
KyraRussia 2,4831,543
KigaliRwanda 11,2817,010
KoldaSenegal 13,8388,599
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9258,653
KosiceSlovakia 8,6515,376
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2518,235
KimchaekSouth Korea 878546
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0683,771
KadugliSudan 10,5046,527
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8356,111
KassalaSudan 9,6265,982
KhartoumSudan 9,9606,189
KostiSudan 10,1036,278
KalmarSweden 8,3655,198
KaresuandoSweden 7,3574,572
KarlstadSweden 8,3035,159
KristianstadSweden 8,5145,291
KamishliSyria 7,9684,952
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9572,459
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8452,389
Khon KaenThailand 3,5152,184
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9112,431
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6772,285
KairouanTunisia 10,2956,397
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2695,138
KarsTurkey 7,6464,751
KastamonuTurkey 8,2895,151
KayseriTurkey 8,3145,167
KonyaTurkey 8,5775,330
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3143,923
KinlossUk 9,1105,661
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6654,763
KievUkraine 7,9894,964
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7874,839
KirovogradUkraine 7,9934,967
KlepininoUkraine 8,0204,984
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8884,902
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2895,151
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9544,943
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7606,687
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7895,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5956,584
Keene, NhUsa 11,1786,946
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9516,805
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3146,409
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6347,851
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9346,173
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8183,616
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6966,647
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7877,325
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7185,417
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4497,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0713,772
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5523,450
KabompoZambia 12,5247,783
KabweZambia 12,1767,566
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1707,563
KafirondaZambia 12,1037,521
KaomaZambia 12,5367,790
KasamaZambia 11,6847,261
KasempaZambia 12,3677,685
KawambwaZambia 11,8507,364
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2047,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -