Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2286,356
LuandaAngola 13,2638,242
LuenaAngola 12,8187,966
La PlataArgentina 19,03411,828
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,84611,090
La RiojaArgentina 18,12911,266
LaboulayeArgentina 18,54111,521
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,23810,712
Las LomitasArgentina 18,42611,450
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4505,251
LavertonAustralia 8,0054,974
LearmonthAustralia 6,4714,021
LongreachAustralia 6,4233,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4223,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7234,799
Low HeadAustralia 8,3885,212
LinzAustria 9,0875,647
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8055,472
LerwickUk 8,8075,473
La PazBolivia 17,22810,705
LavrasBrazil 18,65911,595
LencoisBrazil 17,63610,959
LinharesBrazil 18,31111,379
LondrinaBrazil 18,86111,720
LomBulgaria 8,8555,502
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7565,441
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2516,370
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Langara, BcCanada 7,3344,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7326,048
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7765,453
London, OnCanada 10,8686,754
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8045,471
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4207,718
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,74011,024
LanzhouChina 2,6301,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9232,438
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1419,409
LimonCosta Rica 13,9138,645
LarnacaCyprus 8,6805,394
LimassolCyprus 8,7375,429
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1087,524
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1897,574
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7875,461
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8358,597
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8058,578
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6048,454
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0359,343
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3929,565
LuxorEgypt 9,3155,788
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1258,156
Laucala BayFiji 7,5084,665
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5304,679
Le MansFrance 9,8216,103
LilleFrance 9,4615,879
LyonFrance 9,7786,076
LambarnGabon 13,0108,084
LastourvilleGabon 12,7977,952
LibrevilleGabon 13,0028,080
LeipzigGermany 8,9445,558
LindenbergGermany 8,7965,466
LamiaGreece 9,2395,742
LarissaGreece 9,1915,711
LemnosGreece 8,9935,588
LimnosGreece 8,9795,580
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3128,894
LabeGuinea 13,8188,587
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7124,171
La CeibaHonduras 13,1498,171
La MesaHonduras 13,1058,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0243,122
LudhianaIndia 5,2763,279
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1456,304
LatinaItaly 9,6646,005
LatronicoItaly 9,5805,953
LecceItaly 9,4335,861
LodwarKenya 10,4586,499
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3532,083
LiepajaLatvia 8,1515,065
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1455,061
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3935,837
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1755,701
LabuanMalaysia 3,5852,228
LuqaMalta 9,9956,211
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5069,014
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8066,715
LashioMyanmar 3,5822,226
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3045,781
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4105,847
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3095,785
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3455,807
LagosNigeria 13,0718,122
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4155,229
LillehammerNorway 8,2995,157
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3973,353
La VictoriaParaguay 18,42111,447
LimaPeru 16,18910,060
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4061,495
LisbonPortugal 11,0926,893
LeninbadRussia 5,5363,440
LevsiRussia 5,5893,473
LungiSierra Leone 14,1198,774
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2315,736
LanzaroteSpain 12,2357,603
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4266,479
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5375,926
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5435,930
LatakiaSyria 8,4765,267
LampangThailand 3,6812,288
LoeiThailand 3,5392,199
Lop BuriThailand 3,8112,368
LomeTogo 13,2708,246
LeemingUk 9,3355,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8055,472
London, EnglandUk 9,5345,925
London-GatwickUk 9,5535,936
LynehamUk 9,6015,966
L’VovUkraine 8,4205,233
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1545,067
LozovajaUkraine 7,7074,789
LubnyUkraine 7,8604,884
LuckUkraine 8,2745,142
LuganskUkraine 7,5314,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3616,439
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5507,177
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4847,136
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0527,489
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9876,828
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4345,863
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7486,679
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4796,512
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5125,911
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5945,962
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8106,096
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3117,029
Larned, KsUsa 10,4706,506
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2336,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5845,956
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4257,099
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2066,964
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2066,342
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6606,624
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1836,949
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3817,073
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4107,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7555,441
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1286,915
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6606,624
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4537,117
Libby, MtUsa 8,7085,411
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3887,076
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8486,120
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1336,918
Llano, TxUsa 11,0546,869
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9926,209
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5275,920
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2506,369
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6877,263
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1436,924
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4637,123
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1976,336
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9916,830
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6586,623
Luling, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7686,070
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5077,151
LivingstoneZambia 12,6087,835
LundaziZambia 11,6137,217
LusakaZambia 12,2317,600
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -