Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7393,566
NeuquenArgentina 18,05611,220
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,75811,657
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8644,887
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7303,561
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8104,853
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5594,697
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7987,953
NatitingouBenin 12,9358,038
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,70511,624
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1637,558
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5237,782
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9426,178
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6336,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1406,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1534,445
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7935,464
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6016,588
N’DjamenaChad 11,7017,271
NanchangChina 1,6661,035
NanjingChina 1,294804
NanningChina 2,6561,651
NicosiaCyprus 8,6905,400
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6965,404
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7028,514
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7298,531
NegeleEthiopia 9,9596,189
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4054,602
NandiFiji 7,4054,602
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7454,813
NancyFrance 9,4685,884
NantesFrance 9,9736,197
NiceFrance 9,8286,107
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7635,446
NurembergGermany 9,1565,689
NurnbergGermany 9,1585,691
NaxosGreece 9,1535,688
NanortalikGreenland 9,6315,985
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5175,914
NordGreenland 7,1254,427
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1785,703
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8618,614
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4033,357
New DelhiIndia 5,2453,259
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6295,984
NaganoJapan 640398
NagasakiJapan 256159
NagoJapan 860534
NagoyaJapan 460286
Naha, OkinawaJapan 911566
NaraJapan 344214
NazeJapan 613381
NemuroJapan 1,595991
NiigataJapan 785488
NikkoJapan 743462
NobeokaJapan 11069
NairobiKenya 10,6266,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7364,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9933,103
NidaLithuania 8,2285,113
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2916,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7166,659
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4727,129
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5517,178
NaraMali 13,1508,172
NioroMali 13,2788,251
NemaMauritania 13,0228,092
NouakchottMauritania 13,4008,327
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1434,439
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2865,770
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2735,762
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,824
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5548,422
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7067,274
NiameyNiger 12,6247,845
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5264,676
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0904,406
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9914,345
NawabshahPakistan 6,1513,822
NokkundiPakistan 6,5444,067
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,02111,199
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3861,483
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1853,843
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2671,409
NikolaevRussia 8,0925,028
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3081,434
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5542,208
NizneangarskRussia 3,0691,907
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5412,201
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8483,634
NovgorodRussia 7,5124,668
NovosibirskRussia 4,5122,804
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0653,769
No. 6Sudan 9,6365,988
NyalaSudan 10,8636,750
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2822,039
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7942,357
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3262,688
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5412,200
NarathiwatThailand 4,3502,703
NigdeTurkey 8,4185,231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8154,235
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8984,908
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9086,779
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9086,779
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2887,015
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4627,122
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8356,733
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3117,029
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3627,060
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1136,905
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3836,452
New London, WiUsa 10,4266,479
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6817,259
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6687,251
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2186,350
New YorkUsa 11,3247,037
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3677,064
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3517,054
Newark, NjUsa 11,3497,053
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7147,279
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6696,630
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6687,251
Newport, TnUsa 11,4767,131
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3853,346
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6667,249
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2196,350
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4775,268
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1346,297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1126,284
Norton, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9856,826
NdolaZambia 12,0777,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -