Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9396,798
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7767,318
OranArgentina 18,02211,199
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3783,963
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7604,201
OstendeBelgium 9,4135,849
ObidosBrazil 16,43310,212
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9898,071
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8296,729
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8306,730
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,60610,940
OdenseDenmark 8,7345,428
OtavaloEcuador 15,0939,379
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9144,918
OuluFinland 7,4434,625
OroomiehIran 7,6364,745
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9176,163
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6618,489
ObihiroJapan 1,423884
OfunatoJapan 1,047651
OitaJapan 8754
OkayamaJapan 203126
OkinoerabuJapan 743462
OmaezakiJapan 544338
OmuJapan 1,548962
OnahamaJapan 864537
OsakaJapan 318197
OshimaJapan 650404
OtaruJapan 1,329826
OwaseJapan 350218
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7067,274
OujoaMorocco 11,0886,890
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0444,377
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4345,863
OphirNew Zealand 9,4805,891
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1795,704
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5195,915
OcotalNicaragua 13,3618,302
OrlandNorway 8,1355,055
OsloNorway 8,3755,205
OhotskRussia 3,0101,871
OkhotskRussia 3,0101,871
OlekminskRussia 3,1471,956
OlenekRussia 4,1232,562
OmskRussia 5,1143,178
OnegaRussia 6,9364,310
OrenburgRussia 6,3543,949
OymyakonRussia 3,4202,126
OviedoSpain 10,5106,531
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9874,964
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9705,574
OdessaUkraine 8,2045,098
OvrucUkraine 8,0444,998
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4197,096
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3497,053
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2455,745
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4186,474
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8826,762
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7726,694
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3505,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3596,437
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3476,430
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0086,840
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2847,634
Orono, MeUsa 11,0486,865
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4696,506
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9916,830
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7286,667
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1196,909
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7526,681
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0116,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -