Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0074,976
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7012,921
ParanaArgentina 18,78311,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,01511,816
PehuajoArgentina 18,66111,596
PergaminoArgentina 18,79811,681
PigeArgentina 18,57911,545
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,46511,474
PosadasArgentina 18,97011,788
PresidenciaArgentina 18,57111,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,92611,139
Punta IndioArgentina 19,08211,858
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4514,630
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1413,816
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8067,337
ParakouBenin 12,9158,026
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,15010,657
ParacatuBrazil 18,23311,330
ParanaBrazil 17,71511,008
ParanaguaBrazil 19,15111,901
ParanaibaBrazil 18,46511,475
ParintinsBrazil 16,47810,240
ParnaibaBrazil 16,61110,322
Passo FundoBrazil 19,28711,985
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,38511,425
PaulistanaBrazil 17,15010,657
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,20110,689
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,00111,186
PeixeBrazil 17,65710,972
PetrolinaBrazil 17,26910,731
PicosBrazil 17,04110,590
PiraiBrazil 18,78611,674
PirenopolisBrazil 18,07611,233
PompeuBrazil 18,43811,457
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,57711,544
Porto De MozBrazil 16,47710,239
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,16211,908
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,81310,448
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,51012,124
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,50910,880
PosseBrazil 17,88511,114
PlevenBulgaria 8,7935,464
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8665,510
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7092,305
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0905,027
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1855,087
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8506,743
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7156,037
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9546,807
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5055,907
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8865,522
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9524,942
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4874,652
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1945,713
ParronChile 17,87011,105
Puerto AysenChile 17,47310,858
Puerto MonttChile 17,58310,926
Punta ArenasChile 17,13710,649
PingbianChina 1,8181,130
PeralesColombia 14,9129,267
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1509,414
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7928,571
PragueCzech Republic 8,9445,558
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7598,550
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7118,520
PoloDominican Republic 13,7748,559
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6348,472
PichilingueEcuador 15,1259,399
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0499,351
PuyoEcuador 15,2679,487
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0065,596
ParisFrance 9,6455,994
PerpignanFrance 10,1376,299
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0486,865
Port-GentilGabon 13,1398,165
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3398,910
PotsdamGermany 8,8365,491
PatrasGreece 9,3325,799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7194,797
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6345,987
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3148,895
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6978,511
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3898,320
PecsHungary 9,0165,603
PambanIndia 6,0553,763
PuneIndia 6,0173,739
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0773,155
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4232,748
PadovaItaly 9,4285,859
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4185,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9006,152
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9096,157
PantelleriaItaly 10,0866,267
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5645,943
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0196,226
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5705,947
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5195,915
PiacenzaItaly 9,5885,958
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6475,995
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4795,890
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7106,034
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5525,936
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6846,018
PrizziItaly 9,9236,166
PakseLaos 3,3642,091
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5592,833
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9126,160
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9236,166
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9392,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2105,723
PatheinMyanmar 4,1942,606
PutaoMyanmar 3,4202,125
PyiMyanmar 4,0332,506
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9554,322
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2975,777
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1305,673
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5048,392
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8968,014
PohangNorth Korea 425264
PyongyangNorth Korea 886550
PadidanPakistan 6,1453,819
PanjgurPakistan 6,5064,043
ParachinarPakistan 5,6943,539
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6414,127
PeshawarPakistan 5,5573,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9923,102
PilarParaguay 18,75411,654
PiscoPeru 16,38910,184
PiuraPeru 15,3839,559
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,83110,459
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9701,845
PoznanPoland 8,6405,369
PrzemyslPoland 8,4905,276
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8596,748
PortalegrePortugal 10,9596,810
Porto Portugal 10,8396,735
PavelecRussia 7,2904,530
PecoraRussia 6,0203,741
PermRussia 6,1493,821
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0221,878
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2034,476
PjatigorskRussia 7,4824,650
PoronajskRussia 1,9801,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7304,804
Providenja BayRussia 5,0173,118
PskovRussia 7,6994,784
PodorSenegal 13,4828,378
PopradSlovakia 8,6855,397
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4068,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8047,957
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4156,472
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0793,778
Port SudanSudan 9,3035,781
ParamariboSuriname 15,5949,690
PiteňSweden 7,5774,708
PalmyraSyria 8,3335,179
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9906,208
PhetchabunThailand 3,6562,272
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7072,304
PhraeThailand 3,6332,257
PhuketThailand 4,4992,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4862,788
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8012,362
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0892,541
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9229,272
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7926,085
PoltavaUkraine 7,7844,837
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,16811,911
PradoUruguay 19,18911,924
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,29311,989
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9616,811
Pana, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Paoli, InUsa 11,0546,869
Paris, IlUsa 10,8686,753
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7287,288
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6786,014
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8526,743
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7356,671
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6875,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7917,327
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7276,666
Perry, OkUsa 10,7546,683
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3977,082
Philo, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9946,210
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8646,130
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1906,954
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1046,279
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1526,930
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3247,037
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3287,039
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0856,888
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2685,760
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7286,667
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3497,052
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2825,146
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4517,116
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2917,017
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2825,146
Portage, WiUsa 10,4516,495
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1576,933
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4535,253
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4406,488
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1556,932
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6425,370
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5627,185
Princeton, InUsa 11,0536,869
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3267,038
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1206,288
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2079,450
PetaukeZambia 11,9047,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -