Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,67011,602
ReconquistaArgentina 18,76711,662
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,45511,468
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,31810,762
RivadaviaArgentina 18,20511,313
RosarioArgentina 18,77311,666
RichmondAustralia 7,6724,767
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5754,086
RecifeBrazil 16,93310,522
RemansoBrazil 17,33410,772
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,69510,374
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,79411,679
Rio NegroBrazil 19,19011,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,27711,358
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5435,308
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6035,967
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1525,687
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1515,687
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5264,677
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3865,211
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5976,585
RuoqiangChina 3,9982,484
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3218,899
RandersDenmark 8,6705,388
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6848,503
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6658,492
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1068,765
RumipambaEcuador 15,1809,433
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9055,534
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0335,613
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0725,637
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7529,788
RostockGermany 8,7495,437
RhodesGreece 9,0035,595
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6115,351
ReykhólarIceland 8,8275,485
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9595,567
RamsarIran 7,2224,488
RashtIran 7,2884,529
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6996,027
RadicofaniItaly 9,6295,983
Resia PassItaly 9,3985,840
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4935,899
RivoltoItaly 9,3195,791
Rolle PassItaly 9,3665,820
RomeItaly 9,6586,001
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6856,018
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3075,783
RumoiJapan 1,427887
RigaLatvia 7,9744,955
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1125,041
RodriguesMauritius 9,3955,838
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3162,061
RabatMorocco 11,4127,092
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0692,529
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1748,187
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2825,768
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4315,861
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2895,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9215,543
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1325,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5025,905
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0505,624
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2175,728
RivasNicaragua 13,5988,450
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0403,753
RebolyRussia 7,2684,516
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5564,695
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1705,077
RagaSudan 11,0276,852
RashadSudan 10,3296,419
RenkSudan 10,1826,327
RumbekSudan 10,7746,695
RanongThailand 4,3232,686
Roi EtThailand 3,4692,156
RizeTurkey 7,8154,856
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1273,807
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2245,110
RomnyUkraine 7,7924,842
RovnoUkraine 8,2445,123
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3054,540
RochaUruguay 19,36612,034
Racine, WiUsa 10,6246,602
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6697,251
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7346,049
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7316,047
Reading, PaUsa 11,3287,039
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8175,479
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3045,782
Redding, CaUsa 8,7925,463
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5985,965
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0315,612
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8206,724
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5637,185
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5637,185
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4787,132
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2986,399
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9866,827
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2066,342
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Rockville, InUsa 10,9146,782
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3446,428
Rome, GaUsa 11,5737,192
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6876,019
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5875,336
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5126,532
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4617,122
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7236,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -