Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1103,797
TiranaAlbania 9,2485,747
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6377,231
TebessaAlgeria 10,4406,488
TimimounAlgeria 11,4417,109
TindoufAlgeria 12,0747,503
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7596,685
TrelewArgentina 18,11111,254
TucumanArgentina 18,16711,289
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8823,655
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8813,654
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9783,094
TibooburraAustralia 7,0394,374
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0283,746
TshaneBotswana 13,2908,259
TaguatingaBrazil 17,69610,997
TarauacaBrazil 16,34010,154
TauaBrazil 16,90110,502
TefeBrazil 16,24110,092
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,20511,313
TeresinaBrazil 16,84810,470
TiriosBrazil 15,9739,926
TorresBrazil 19,53012,136
TracuateuaBrazil 16,44010,216
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,56911,539
TriunfoBrazil 17,03410,585
TucuruiBrazil 16,72510,393
TuriacuBrazil 16,50410,256
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9994,971
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0964,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0385,617
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1015,034
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0245,608
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0346,236
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3166,410
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8746,757
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8616,749
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8906,767
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5105,910
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0316,855
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,67610,984
TaiyuanChina 1,8701,162
TaoyuanChina 1,426886
TengchongChina 3,4122,120
TønderDenmark 8,8415,494
TylstrupDenmark 8,6185,355
TystofteDenmark 8,7045,409
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7458,541
TahrirEgypt 9,1675,696
TantaEgypt 9,1345,676
TallinEstonia 7,7944,843
TartuEstonia 7,7694,828
TampereFinland 7,7104,791
TurkuFinland 7,8364,869
ToulonFrance 9,9446,179
ToulouseFrance 10,1386,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1996,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3726,445
TchibanGabon 13,0838,130
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4514,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3605,817
TamaleGhana 13,1808,190
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0945,651
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3355,801
TimehriGuyana 15,4529,602
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2758,249
TelaHonduras 13,1118,147
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3113,922
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3113,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8633,022
TabrizIran 7,5184,672
TeheranIran 7,2234,489
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7515,438
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4735,887
TarvisioItaly 9,2495,747
TermoliItaly 9,5025,905
TorinoItaly 9,6876,020
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6786,014
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9686,194
TrevicoItaly 9,5595,940
TrevisoItaly 9,3935,837
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3025,780
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6886,020
TabouIvory Coast 14,0748,746
TadotsuJapan 161100
TakadaJapan 673418
TakamatsuJapan 184114
TakayamaJapan 539335
TanegashimaJapan 316197
TatenoJapan 761473
TateyamaJapan 701436
TokushimaJapan 208130
TokyoJapan 715445
TomakomaiJapan 1,307812
TottoriJapan 294183
ToyamaJapan 574356
ToyookaJapan 330205
TsuJapan 402250
TsurugaJapan 420261
TsuyamaJapan 244152
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8183,615
TripoliLebanon 8,5365,304
TobrukLibya 9,6115,972
TripoliLibya 10,3256,416
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1195,046
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4906,518
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1206,910
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3017,023
ThyoloMalawi 11,6507,240
TawauMalaysia 3,5622,214
TessalitMali 12,1617,557
TimbuktuMali 12,7267,908
TombMali 12,7297,910
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1048,143
TacubayaMexico 11,9937,452
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8597,370
TarialanMongolia 3,0951,923
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3182,062
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0421,890
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6491,646
TangierMorocco 11,2146,968
TarfayaMorocco 12,3047,646
TazaMorocco 11,2516,992
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7572,335
TaungooMyanmar 3,9142,432
ThandweMyanmar 4,1312,567
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1064,416
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0095,598
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5465,932
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3585,815
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1725,699
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4365,863
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1495,685
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1475,684
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4655,882
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2965,777
TahouaNiger 12,2787,630
TillaberyNiger 12,6207,842
TaejonNorth Korea 588365
TromsoNorway 7,4044,601
TrondheimNorway 8,1255,049
ThumraitOman 7,8994,908
TacnaPeru 17,18410,678
TarapotoPeru 15,8059,821
TrujilloPeru 15,7289,774
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5651,594
TorunPoland 8,5045,285
TimisoaraRomania 8,8495,499
TambovRussia 7,2054,477
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9133,675
TaraRussia 5,0673,149
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0583,143
TermezRussia 5,8223,618
TernejRussia 1,354841
TobolskRussia 5,4413,381
TomskRussia 4,4272,751
Tot’MaRussia 6,8464,254
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0863,782
TuapseRussia 7,7644,825
TuraRussia 4,0942,544
TurukhanskRussia 4,6602,896
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8965,528
TortosaSpain 10,4276,479
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9163,677
TokerSudan 9,3275,796
TartousSyria 8,5045,285
TaipeiTaiwan 1,405873
TaboraTanzania 11,2206,972
TakThailand 3,8012,362
TrangThailand 4,4312,754
TabligboTogo 13,2188,214
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,81110,446
TunisTunisia 10,1956,335
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8994,287
TireeUk 9,3295,797
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2665,758
TernopilUkraine 8,3375,180
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,37012,037
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7217,284
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1413,816
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6187,220
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9447,422
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2697,624
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7167,280
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3197,033
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Temple, TxUsa 11,1506,929
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6527,241
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6087,213
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9756,820
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4456,491
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9026,775
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4595,878
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5666,566
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1656,938
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2526,371
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4567,119
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1576,311
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8016,712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5197,158
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0576,249
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5443,445
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2729,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -