Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3295,797
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,35411,406
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,43511,456
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,35311,405
ViennaAustria 8,9645,571
VitebskBelarus 7,7384,808
VassourasBrazil 18,75511,654
VicosaBrazil 18,55511,530
VitoriaBrazil 18,41611,444
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,87711,109
VarnaBulgaria 8,5855,335
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4856,516
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1995,095
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2165,106
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2135,103
ValdiviaChile 17,60810,942
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,70811,004
VallenarChile 17,80111,062
ValparaisoChile 17,81711,072
VanguardiaColombia 15,0289,338
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0299,960
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5695,325
VestervigDenmark 8,7215,419
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7608,551
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7208,525
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5998,451
VilsandiEstonia 7,9904,965
VaasaFinland 7,7024,786
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0045,595
VeravalIndia 6,2203,865
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1843,221
ValentiaIreland 9,8756,137
VeniceItaly 9,3955,838
VeronaItaly 9,4875,895
VicenzaItaly 9,4365,864
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6656,006
ViterboItaly 9,6475,995
VolterraItaly 9,6425,992
VientianeLaos 3,4352,135
VarenaLithuania 8,1085,038
VilniusLithuania 8,0555,005
VeracruzMexico 12,2317,600
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3645,819
VaernesNorway 8,1045,036
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2935,153
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9594,325
VillarricaParaguay 18,81311,690
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6075,349
VanavaraRussia 3,7262,315
VasileviciRussia 7,9284,926
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6594,759
VerhojanskRussia 3,8182,373
ViljujskRussia 3,4802,163
VitimRussia 3,2642,029
Vize IslandRussia 5,7053,545
VladivostokRussia 1,100684
VolgogradRussia 7,1714,456
VologdaRussia 7,0214,363
VoronezRussia 7,3864,590
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0883,162
VytegraRussia 7,1304,431
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1005,655
ValenciaSpain 10,5946,583
ValladolidSpain 10,6156,596
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7366,671
VisbySweden 8,2025,097
VanTurkey 7,7294,803
ValleyUk 9,5445,931
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1775,081
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3553,949
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9776,200
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4475,249
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1776,324
Vevay, InUsa 11,1206,910
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4207,096
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3677,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3616,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -