Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7624,823
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3123,922
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6144,732
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8093,610
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7814,214
WoomeraAustralia 7,1744,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4343,377
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2516,370
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8556,745
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2974,535
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9544,321
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7016,650
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8716,756
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5515,935
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0705,636
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4728,993
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0304,368
WakamatsuJapan 818508
WakayamaJapan 266166
WakkanaiJapan 1,563971
WajirKenya 10,1316,295
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9208,650
WindhoekNamibia 13,6598,488
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2355,739
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1745,701
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1915,711
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3565,814
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,689
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7675,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3125,787
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9745,577
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2335,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3475,809
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9735,576
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0425,619
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9235,545
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4455,869
WintonNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9125,538
WarsawPoland 8,4375,243
WroclawPoland 8,7305,425
WonsanSouth Korea 805500
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9536,185
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6716,010
WauSudan 10,8686,753
WaddingtonUk 9,3935,837
Waco, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Wake IslandUsa 3,7192,311
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3296,418
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5927,203
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6975,404
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Warren, OhUsa 11,0746,881
Warren, PaUsa 11,0516,867
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8146,720
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4397,108
Washington, IaUsa 10,5846,577
Washington, InUsa 11,0086,840
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3197,034
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9536,806
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9836,204
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5446,552
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8936,769
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1866,951
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9677,436
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5557,180
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3317,041
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9826,824
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9556,807
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1726,942
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3597,059
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5137,776
West Point, GaUsa 11,6687,251
West Point, NyUsa 11,3247,037
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9596,810
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8396,735
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5896,580
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5285,299
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2336,980
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6267,225
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3267,038
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2016,960
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3825,830
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3597,059
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4087,089
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8657,373
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9136,781
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2797,009
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2316,358
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0735,638
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7597,307
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9666,193
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6617,247
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3807,072
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0556,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -