Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5294,057
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2325,737
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3234,551
Ze DocaBrazil 16,72710,394
ZhengzhouChina 1,7481,086
ZhijiangChina 2,2811,418
ZagrebCroatia 9,1635,694
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3225,793
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4255,857
ZahedanIran 6,6824,152
ZanjanIran 7,4084,604
ZacatecasMexico 11,4787,133
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1341,326
ZinderNiger 12,0737,502
ZhobPakistan 5,8403,629
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1191,938
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1211,940
ZamoscPoland 8,4075,224
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7445,433
ZigalovoRussia 3,2071,993
ZiganskRussia 3,7772,347
ZyryankaRussia 3,8162,371
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4306,482
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4555,875
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6956,646
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4255,235
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8494,878
ZitomirUkraine 8,1105,040
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9524,941
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9084,914
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6535,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2676,380
ZambeziZambia 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -