Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1686,940
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6796,636
EsquelArgentina 17,68810,992
EzeizaArgentina 18,97911,794
East SaleAustralia 8,0765,018
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5404,685
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5404,685
EssendonAustralia 7,9944,967
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,79811,681
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,45012,087
EspinosaBrazil 17,93111,142
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4866,516
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4815,270
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4675,261
Edson, AbCanada 8,3115,165
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4665,261
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3335,800
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5934,718
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2054,477
ErlianChina 2,1231,319
El CaranoColombia 14,7049,137
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5175,292
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6988,512
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7988,574
El ArishEgypt 8,8915,525
El TorEgypt 9,0815,643
ErfurtGermany 9,0485,623
EssenGermany 9,2115,724
EsfahanIran 7,3384,560
EilatIsrael 8,8935,526
EsashiJapan 1,168726
EldoretKenya 10,6516,619
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0911,921
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8027,334
EeldeNetherlands 9,0895,648
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4285,858
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4048,330
EnuguNigeria 12,7347,913
EncarnacionParaguay 18,97011,788
EvoraPortugal 11,0486,865
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6181,005
EkimcanRussia 2,2071,372
Elat’MaRussia 7,0904,406
ElistaRussia 7,2974,535
ErbogacenRussia 3,5782,224
EssejRussia 4,3572,707
Ed DueimSudan 10,0806,264
El FasherSudan 10,7206,662
El GeneinaSudan 10,9786,822
El ObeidSudan 10,3196,412
El ShowakSudan 9,7466,056
En NahudSudan 10,5086,530
EdirneTurkey 8,7755,453
ErzincanTurkey 7,9594,946
ErzurumTurkey 7,8224,860
EskisehirTurkey 8,6125,352
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
EntebbeUganda 10,9426,800
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2535,750
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3085,784
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6566,622
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8607,370
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1046,900
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5155,913
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5836,576
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5046,527
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3287,039
Elko, NvUsa 9,2105,723
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4426,489
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1096,903
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3805,829
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9576,809
Erie, PaUsa 10,9986,835
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5526,557
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5045,284
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9026,775
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6435,371
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7476,057
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4905,897
Evansville, InUsa 11,0716,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -