Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9256,789
In SalahAlgeria 11,4717,129
InnsbruckAustria 9,3155,788
IbiriteBrazil 18,50711,501
IguatuBrazil 16,91110,509
IlheusBrazil 17,79811,060
ImperatrizBrazil 16,93510,524
IndaialBrazil 19,29111,987
IpameriBrazil 18,28811,365
IraiBrazil 19,14311,896
IreceBrazil 17,51110,881
ItaberabaBrazil 17,60710,941
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,47910,240
ItaitubaBrazil 16,67510,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,24411,337
ItaperunaBrazil 18,56911,539
ItapevaBrazil 18,97311,790
ItirucuBrazil 17,67910,986
ItuacuBrazil 17,76811,041
IvinhemaBrazil 18,64511,586
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9334,308
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4295,859
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0725,637
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0574,385
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,36610,791
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1108,768
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,96210,540
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6318,470
IzobambaEcuador 15,1269,399
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0475,622
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1788,189
IoanninaGreece 9,2945,775
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6195,356
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3035,160
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6273,497
IranshahrIran 6,8024,227
IstranaItaly 9,3955,838
IidaJapan 547340
IizukaJapan 178111
IrakoJapan 447278
IriomotejimaJapan 1,299807
IrozakiJapan 601373
IshigakijimaJapan 1,282797
IshinomakiJapan 977607
IwamizawaJapan 1,370851
IzuharaJapan 319198
IrbidJordan 8,6435,371
IfraneMorocco 11,3797,071
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5555,938
IlorinNigeria 12,8267,970
InchonNorth Korea 715444
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0154,359
IslamabadPakistan 5,4373,378
IquitosPeru 15,7829,807
IloiloPhilippines 2,7051,681
IasiRomania 8,3625,196
IcaRussia 3,0551,899
IlirnejRussia 4,4182,746
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1571,340
IrkutskRussia 3,0931,922
Ivdel’Russia 5,8783,653
IbizaSpain 10,5486,554
IspartaTurkey 8,7385,430
IstanbulTurkey 8,6455,372
IzmirTurkey 8,9405,555
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4485,250
IzmailUkraine 8,3925,215
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0506,245
Independence, KsUsa 10,7256,665
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0156,845
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9726,818
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4836,514
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8426,116
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1967,579
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3866,454
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3096,406
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0956,894
IsokaZambia 11,5397,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -