Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2593,889
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2614,512
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1944,470
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,78610,431
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5264,676
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8006,711
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0124,979
QuinteroChile 17,79011,055
QingdaoChina 1,160721
QiqiharChina 1,7331,077
QuitoEcuador 15,1139,391
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4375,864
QuettaPakistan 6,1143,799
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9077,399
Quang TriVietnam 3,1321,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -