Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5524,693
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3244,552
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3324,556
YaoundeCameroon 12,5857,820
YokoCameroon 12,3927,700
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2406,985
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8334,867
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1935,713
YanjiChina 1,104686
YichangChina 2,0211,256
YinchuanChina 2,4361,514
YiningChina 4,5312,816
YariguiesColombia 14,7459,163
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7568,548
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6468,480
YazdIran 7,1474,441
YakushimaJapan 363226
YamagataJapan 898558
YamaguchiJapan 14590
YokkaichiJapan 417259
YokohamaJapan 697433
YonagoJapan 255158
YonagunijimaJapan 1,345836
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7001,678
YeMyanmar 4,0172,496
YolaNigeria 12,1237,533
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 474295
YurimaguasPeru 15,7719,800
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9023,667
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7521,088
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4784,025
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7554,197
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2355,739
York, PaUsa 11,3247,037
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0606,873
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8666,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -