Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0843,780
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8503,635
MilianaAlgeria 10,7216,662
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7348,535
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5607,805
Malarg EArgentina 17,97211,168
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,93811,147
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,96111,783
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,64411,585
MendozaArgentina 18,02411,200
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,02911,204
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,99611,805
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2973,913
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0786,263
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2033,854
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8184,236
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9864,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0034,973
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5684,703
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9394,933
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0403,753
MuharraqBahrain 7,7424,811
MinskBelarus 7,9584,945
MogilevBelarus 7,8184,858
MaunBotswana 12,9458,044
MacapaBrazil 16,29710,127
MacauBrazil 16,69410,374
MaceioBrazil 17,13210,646
MachadoBrazil 18,72011,633
ManausBrazil 16,42210,205
MarabaBrazil 16,91010,508
MaringaBrazil 18,83811,706
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,47410,237
Monte AzulBrazil 17,94211,149
Monte SantoBrazil 17,34710,779
MonteiroBrazil 17,00110,564
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,14411,275
Morada NovaBrazil 16,74710,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,48610,866
MamfeCameroon 12,6437,856
MarouaCameroon 11,8867,386
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2915,152
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7186,661
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9455,559
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8134,233
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8665,509
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0256,851
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6856,640
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8766,759
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8726,756
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1145,664
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0736,259
Morden, MbCanada 9,5755,950
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7446,677
MoundouChad 11,8647,372
MatecanaColombia 14,8419,222
MoroniComoros 10,6556,621
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7625,445
MarstalDenmark 8,7725,451
Melville HallDominica 14,3978,946
MichesDominican Republic 13,7738,559
MocaDominican Republic 13,6738,496
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6438,478
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5748,435
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7628,552
MilagroEcuador 15,2029,447
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3955,838
MinyaEgypt 9,3255,795
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8277,971
MassawaEritrea 9,3445,806
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8325,488
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9684,951
MarseilleFrance 9,9546,185
MontpellierFrance 10,0086,219
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8579,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6087,214
MakokouGabon 12,6907,886
MayumbaGabon 13,1538,173
MitzicGabon 12,7947,950
MkamboGabon 12,5667,808
MoandaGabon 12,7907,948
MouilaGabon 13,0188,089
MagdeburgGermany 8,9305,549
MunichGermany 9,2075,721
MünsterGermany 9,1355,676
MethoniGreece 9,4325,861
MilosGreece 9,2455,745
MitiliniGreece 8,9395,555
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9405,556
MacentaGuinea 13,8798,625
MamouGuinea 13,8908,631
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7752,967
MiskolcHungary 8,7235,421
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2383,876
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9883,100
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0943,787
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4663,397
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6192,249
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7972,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8192,995
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7102,927
MashhadIran 6,5064,043
Malin HeadIreland 9,4505,872
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7216,041
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5005,903
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7506,059
MilanItaly 9,5705,947
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5865,957
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7036,030
ManIvory Coast 13,8388,599
MaebashiJapan 691429
MaizuruJapan 354220
MakurazakiJapan 304189
MatsueJapan 252157
MatsumotoJapan 598372
MatsuyamaJapan 7245
MinamidaitojimaJapan 833517
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3081,434
MishimaJapan 623387
MitoJapan 803499
MiyakejimaJapan 652405
MiyakoJapan 1,103685
MiyakojimaJapan 1,173729
MiyakonojoJapan 217135
MiyazakiJapan 179111
MombetsuJapan 1,548962
MoriokaJapan 1,053654
MuroranJapan 1,251777
MurotomisakiJapan 15194
MutsuJapan 1,178732
Ma’AnJordan 8,7885,461
MafraqJordan 8,6215,357
MombasaKenya 10,5266,541
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6694,144
MaseruLesotho 13,0388,102
MonroviaLiberia 14,1358,784
MisratahLibya 10,2216,351
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6116,594
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9626,812
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7696,692
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0696,878
MakhangaMalawi 11,6777,256
MangochiMalawi 11,5497,176
MwmosaMalawi 11,6137,216
MzimbaMalawi 11,5517,178
MzuzuMalawi 11,4897,139
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6692,901
MersingMalaysia 4,5432,823
MiriMalaysia 3,7462,328
MaleMaldives 6,8944,284
MenakaMali 12,4297,723
MoptiMali 12,9928,073
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9403,070
MazatlanMexico 11,1646,937
MeridaMexico 12,5107,774
Mexico CityMexico 11,9937,452
MonterreyMexico 11,4077,089
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8237,347
MaantyMongolia 2,6211,629
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6311,635
MatadMongolia 2,1041,307
MurenMongolia 3,2192,000
MarrakechMorocco 11,7037,272
MeknesMorocco 11,3637,061
MideltMorocco 11,4297,102
MaputoMozambique 12,4227,719
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0836,887
MandalayMyanmar 3,7802,349
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8652,402
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1472,577
MindatMyanmar 4,0082,491
MonywaMyanmar 3,8632,401
MyeikMyanmar 4,1472,577
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5012,176
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3095,785
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3705,822
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1025,656
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3475,808
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4635,880
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4998,388
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5338,410
MagariaNiger 12,1397,543
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8737,378
MaradiNiger 12,2477,611
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8837,384
MakurdiNigeria 12,5607,805
MinnaNigeria 12,5837,819
Mokp’oNorth Korea 595370
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7814,836
MajisOman 7,2994,536
MasirahOman 7,2914,531
Muscat  Oman 7,1944,470
MultanPakistan 5,7073,547
MurreePakistan 5,4023,357
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4982,795
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,21911,321
MoyobambaPeru 15,7239,770
MactanPhilippines 2,6941,674
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3801,479
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7326,669
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4817,756
MagadanRussia 3,2192,000
MahackalaRussia 7,2004,474
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1673,832
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1663,832
MarkovoRussia 4,3302,691
MinusinskRussia 3,9242,439
MogocaRussia 2,4961,551
MoscowRussia 7,2954,533
MurmanskRussia 6,9494,318
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7905,463
MatamSenegal 13,4818,377
MogadishuSomalia 9,6235,980
MadridSpain 10,6646,627
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6756,634
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3086,405
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0556,869
MelillaSpain 11,1006,897
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7616,687
MalakalSudan 10,4226,477
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5697,810
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6165,975
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7572,334
Mae SariangThailand 3,8272,378
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8642,401
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3482,081
MalatyaTurkey 8,1355,055
MersinTurkey 8,4895,275
MuglaTurkey 8,9305,549
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4455,869
ManstonUk 9,4735,887
MeloUruguay 19,37712,041
MercedesUruguay 19,02811,824
MontevideoUruguay 19,18911,925
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7627,309
Madison, FlUsa 11,9567,430
Madison, InUsa 11,0996,897
Madison, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5166,535
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4986,523
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5026,526
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0206,848
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6366,609
Marion, InUsa 10,8656,752
Marion, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2786,387
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3887,076
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8553,639
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1726,942
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3775,827
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0196,847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3777,070
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5146,534
Medford, WiUsa 10,2876,392
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8826,141
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2246,974
Mena, ArUsa 11,0116,842
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5387,170
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1536,931
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7636,688
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5897,823
Midland, TxUsa 10,7736,694
Milan, MnUsa 10,0336,235
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9836,203
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4005,841
Milford, DeUsa 11,4967,143
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7647,310
Millen, GaUsa 11,8327,353
Millport, OhUsa 11,0746,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2857,012
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5986,585
Minden, NeUsa 10,2186,349
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1786,325
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8955,528
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7157,280
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6777,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0336,235
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6637,248
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9236,166
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3937,080
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8277,349
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Moro, OrUsa 8,5945,340
Morris, MnUsa 9,9466,181
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6096,592
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7996,711
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6126,595
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6226,601
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0666,876
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0056,838
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3327,042
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6496,617
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8696,754
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7209,147
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5079,015
MaracayVenezuela 14,7289,152
MaturinVenezuela 14,9549,292
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6219,086
MeridaVenezuela 14,7309,153
MagoyeZambia 12,3437,670
MansaZambia 11,9487,425
MbalaZambia 11,5857,199
MfuweZambia 11,7887,325
MisamfuZambia 11,6677,250
MonguZambia 12,7147,901
MpikaZambia 11,7557,305
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7517,302
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2587,617
MumbwaZambia 12,3307,662
MwinilungaZambia 12,3977,703
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -