Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9773,714
ShkoderAlbania 9,2115,724
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3966,461
SaltaArgentina 18,03411,206
San AntonioArgentina 18,24211,336
San LuisArgentina 18,26011,347
San RafaelArgentina 18,07911,235
Santa RosaArgentina 18,44011,459
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,29311,367
SarmientoArgentina 17,71311,007
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7194,797
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7114,792
SalzburgAustria 9,1845,707
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3044,539
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2374,497
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2174,485
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7607,308
SaveBenin 13,0298,097
Santa CruzBolivia 17,68810,991
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1555,689
SalvadorBrazil 17,59110,932
Santa MariaBrazil 19,30411,996
SantaremBrazil 16,50610,257
SantosBrazil 18,97511,791
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,76711,662
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,02110,577
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,92010,514
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,41612,066
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,11511,878
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,75411,654
Sao LuisBrazil 16,58610,307
Sao MateusBrazil 18,23111,329
São PauloBrazil 18,93011,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,70911,626
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,56410,293
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,37710,798
SerrinhaBrazil 17,46310,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,45211,466
SobralBrazil 16,64910,346
SoureBrazil 16,39810,190
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,52710,891
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,46612,097
SurubimBrazil 16,94410,529
SadovoBulgaria 8,8555,503
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0055,596
SofiaBulgaria 8,9245,545
SiemreapCambodia 3,6482,267
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3417,047
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0856,888
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3375,181
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8636,751
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9155,540
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4046,465
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0536,247
Scott, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5536,558
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2066,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9336,794
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5964,099
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7586,064
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2865,149
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8566,746
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0056,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0095,598
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0025,594
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0966,895
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4087,710
SalCape Verde 13,8798,625
SantiagoChile 17,86011,099
SewellChile 17,89511,120
ShanghaiChina 1,067663
ShantouChina 1,8961,178
ShenyangChina 1,235767
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7588,549
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3248,901
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8458,604
SibenikCroatia 9,3205,791
SplitCroatia 9,3035,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5385,306
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7495,437
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6908,507
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8238,590
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7528,546
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6798,500
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7398,538
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7898,569
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6658,492
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7048,516
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8448,603
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7288,531
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6288,469
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7968,573
San GabrielEcuador 15,0919,377
SalloumEgypt 9,5375,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6696,009
SohagEgypt 9,3435,806
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0185,604
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1708,184
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,79611,059
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2634,513
StrasbourgFrance 9,4095,847
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8629,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6549,728
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6664,764
SchleswigGermany 8,8425,494
StuttgartGermany 9,3125,787
SamosGreece 9,0045,595
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0945,651
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3525,811
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8645,508
SiguiriGuinea 13,6038,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1068,144
SzegedHungary 8,8875,522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0195,605
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8745,515
SagarIndia 5,3003,294
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2683,274
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0672,527
SemnanIran 7,0544,384
ShahroudIran 6,8914,282
ShirazIran 7,4064,602
ShannonIreland 9,7566,063
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7856,081
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4655,882
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4505,872
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6385,989
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9886,206
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6115,973
SigonellaItaly 9,8506,121
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9358,659
SagaJapan 209130
SaigoJapan 338210
SakaiJapan 265164
SakataJapan 910566
SapporoJapan 1,334829
SaseboJapan 262163
SendaiJapan 937583
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7245
ShimonosekiJapan 170106
ShinjoJapan 929578
ShionomisakiJapan 299186
ShirakawaJapan 820510
ShizuokaJapan 573356
SumotoJapan 250155
SuttsuJapan 1,257781
SuwaJapan 597371
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,11610,636
SavannakhetLaos 3,3532,083
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0675,013
SiluteLithuania 8,2025,097
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0835,644
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1856,329
SalimaMalawi 11,5717,190
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3882,105
SibuMalaysia 4,0572,521
SanMali 13,1438,167
SegouMali 13,2288,220
SikassoMali 13,3728,309
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4965,901
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5467,796
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7921,735
SainshandMongolia 2,3191,441
SafiMorocco 11,7027,272
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0257,472
SittweMyanmar 4,1722,592
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1415,681
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6625,383
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9694,331
SaiqOman 7,2804,524
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9274,926
SurOman 7,1404,437
SialkotPakistan 5,3463,322
SibbiPakistan 6,0533,761
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,83111,702
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,59510,312
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7061,682
SandomierzPoland 8,4925,277
SniezkaPoland 8,8195,480
SuwalkiPoland 8,2025,097
SzczecinPoland 8,6835,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2456,988
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8747,379
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9428,664
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1366,299
Satu MareRomania 8,6155,353
SibiuRomania 8,6725,389
SulinaRomania 8,3465,186
SadrinskRussia 5,7243,557
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4854,651
SalekhardRussia 5,5923,475
SaratovRussia 6,9564,322
SejmcanRussia 3,5822,226
SelagoncyRussia 3,8652,402
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2291,385
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4061,495
SmolenskRussia 7,6634,762
SociRussia 7,7404,810
SortovalaRussia 7,3764,584
SuntarRussia 3,3852,103
SurgutRussia 5,1793,218
SverdlovskRussia 5,9013,667
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3793,964
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0778,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2418,228
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0975,653
SingaporeSingapore 4,6292,876
SliacSlovakia 8,7775,454
SeoulSouth Korea 699434
SineijuSouth Korea 1,054655
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7136,657
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3356,422
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4026,464
SevilleSpain 11,0596,872
SennarSudan 9,9946,210
ShambatSudan 9,9576,188
ShendiSudan 9,8136,098
StenseleSweden 7,7594,821
StockholmSweden 8,1015,034
StorlienSweden 8,0715,016
SundsvallSweden 7,9154,919
SantisSwitzerland 9,4245,856
SongeaTanzania 11,2997,021
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3542,084
SongkhlaThailand 4,3812,722
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8742,408
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3442,699
SurinThailand 3,5662,216
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0028,079
SokodeTogo 13,0598,115
SfaxTunisia 10,3326,420
SousseTunisia 10,2496,369
SamsunTurkey 8,1125,041
SiirtTurkey 7,8664,888
SivasTurkey 8,1435,060
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3633,954
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9186,163
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1515,687
SarataUkraine 8,3005,158
SarnyUkraine 8,1735,079
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0785,019
SumyUkraine 7,7124,792
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3574,572
SaltoUruguay 19,00611,811
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9745,577
Safford, AzUsa 10,1666,317
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0306,854
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2927,639
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8686,753
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2186,350
Salem, InUsa 11,0546,869
Salem, OrUsa 8,4695,263
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4645,881
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9296,791
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6736,011
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9695,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9428,664
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2395,741
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9996,214
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4076,467
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9327,414
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3536,433
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8886,144
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0546,869
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3475,187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3595,194
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7046,651
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2835,147
Selma, AlUsa 11,6607,246
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3557,056
Seymour, InUsa 11,0546,869
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1946,956
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4675,883
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2436,987
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2386,362
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1196,288
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7856,702
Southport, NcUsa 11,8877,387
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9566,808
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2707,003
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5646,565
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6415,369
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1556,310
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8026,713
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8476,741
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0143,116
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0786,263
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8686,754
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2756,385
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3247,037
State College, PaUsa 11,2136,968
State University, MsUsa 11,4637,123
State University, NmUsa 10,4486,492
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4317,103
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8056,093
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6746,633
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2786,387
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2947,019
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0116,842
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8917,389
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5945,341
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7126,656
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3796,450
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0396,860
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7823,593
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7389,158
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9789,307
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5699,675
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3397,668
SocotraYemen 8,1985,094
SenangaZambia 12,7517,923
SerenjeZambia 11,9457,423
SeshekeZambia 12,7307,910
SolweziZambia 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -