Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uwajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uwajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uwajima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,11810,637
UaupesBrazil 15,7759,802
UbatubaBrazil 18,90311,746
UberabaBrazil 18,51511,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2835,147
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0282,503
UpernavikGreenland 8,2075,100
UummannaqGreenland 8,4565,255
UdineItaly 9,3025,780
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8646,129
UenoJapan 373232
UnzendakeJapan 220137
UrakawaJapan 1,339832
UshibukaJapan 263163
UtsunomiyaJapan 762474
UkmergeLithuania 8,0354,993
UtenaLithuania 7,9754,956
UlaangomMongolia 3,7772,347
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6941,674
UlgiiMongolia 3,9092,429
UliastaiMongolia 3,3822,102
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7842,351
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4161,501
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 496308
UfaRussia 6,2343,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4943,414
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8801,790
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4372,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9151,812
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2433,879
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4412,139
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0221,878
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1032,550
Umm BeninSudan 9,9946,211
UmeňSweden 7,7154,794
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4272,130
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4522,145
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6702,281
UrfaTurkey 8,1545,067
UsakTurkey 8,7645,446
Uman’Ukraine 8,1035,035
UzgorodUkraine 8,5975,342
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2326,980
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9936,831
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8686,753
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0476,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -